UofT Home   Twitter
Text size: Text size: small (default)Text size: mediumText size: large
Other Campuses: UTM or UTSC
WebMail

Search Chemistry website:   

Colloquium Schedule | Upcoming Events

Award Recipients

Adrian Brook Graduate Scholarship in Organic Chemistry

Zhou, Jin Lin

Anoush Khoshkish Graduate Research Scholarship in Chemistry

Gladkikh, Margarita
Robertson, Bryan

Boehringer Ingelheim Award of Excellence in Organic or Bio-Organic Chemistry

Yoon, Hyung

Centre for Pharmaceutical Oncology Scholarship

Le, Penny

ChemClub Education Award

Fan, Louie

CIHR Vanier Canada Graduate Scholarship

Lamanna, Julian

Colin Hahnemann Bayley Fellowship in Chemistry

Panas, Mark

Connaught International Scholarship for Doctoral Students

Tao, Huachen

Faculty of Arts & Science Top (FAST) Doctoral Fellowship

Ross, Rachel

Franco Vaccarino UTSC Graduate Scholarship

Snow, Melanie

General Motors Women in Science and Mathematics Awards

Pao, Caroline
Slavko, Ekaterina

Gordon Cressy Student Leadership Award

Cheng, Calvin

Graduate Student Endowment Fund

Alex Harrison Award in Environmental Analytical Mass Spectrometry
Chen, JoAnn

Jim Guillet Graduate Scholarship
Dixon, Christopher
Zeidan, Nicolas

Ministry of the Environment Graduate Scholarship
vandenEnden, Lori

David H. Farrar Graduate Scholarship in Chemistry
Tarasewicz, Anika

Chem Club Graduate Scholarship
Pao, Caroline

Irene R. Miller Scholarship in Chemistry

Seifi Fini, Hassan

NSERC Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada

Canadian Graduate Scholarship Doctoral
Bamford, Karlee
Galati, Elizabeth
Hems, Rachel
Joudan, Shira
Kaldas, Sherif
Kilgour, Michael
Manion, Joseph
McAllister, Bryony

Canadian Graduate Scholarship Masters
Cabral, Aaron
Henshaw, Sarah
Huang, Shuya
Jankowski, Alexander
Prince, Elisabeth

Postgraduate Scholarship Doctoral
Cao, Levy
Dimakos, Victoria
Friedman, Hava
Lam, Charis
McKeown, George
Obhi, Nimrat
Szkop, Kevin
VandenEnden, Lori
Wentzell, Jordan

Ontario Graduate Scholarships

Ahmadi Nadoushan, Soha
Appavoo, Solomon
Apte, Chirag
Arnett, Loryn
Ghoussoub, Mireille
Ho, Kuan
Hrovat, David
Hyung, Yoon
Kavassalis, Sarah
Keunen, Rachel
Krawczyk, Kamil
Kung, Jocky
Lavigne, Cyrille
Liang, QiuMing
Lu, Elsa
Mills, Reginald
Pahlavanlu, Paniz
Proppe, Andrew
Rodriguez, Jose
Roest, Pjotr
Singh, Kamalpreet
Tanveer, Kashif
Taullaj, Fioralba
Tsui, Tsz Ho Brian
Whyte, Andrew
Woloschuk, Ryan
Yen, Andy
Zeidan, Nicholas
Zhang, Yuwei

Ontario Student Opportunity Trust Fund

Dalton Pharma Services Advanced Inorganic and Materials Laboratory Fellowship
Mosaferi, Eliar

Dr. L. Bradley Pett Graduate Award in Biological Chemistry
Cabral, Aaron
Park, Hanuel

John Bunting Graduate Prize in Chemistry
Zeidan, Nicolas

Leslie Gladstone Cook Memorial Fellowship
Glancy, Dylan
Tang, Connie

Michael J. Dignam Graduate Travel Award
Anggara, Kelvin
Friedman, Hava

Relocation Assistance Award
Zhou, Zilin

Robert and Jean Hadgraft Graduate Fellowship in Chemistry
Chojnacka, Maja
Holownia, Aleksandra

Queen Elizabeth II Graduate Scholarship in Science and Technology

Digital Specialty Chemicals Graduate Scholarship in Science and Technology
Smith, Samantha

Dina Gordon Malkin Graduate Scholarship in Science and Technology
Morrison, Zachary

Edwin Walter and Margery Warren Graduate Scholarship in Science and Technology
Tarasewicz, Anika
Le, Penny

F.E. Beamish Graduate Scholarship in Science and Technology
Forman, Adam
Michel, Nicholas

Martin Moskovits Graduate Scholarship in Science and Technology
Gherib, Rami
Morenz, Karen

School of Graduate Studies University-Wide Awards

Jeanne F. Goulding Fellowship
Kavassalis, Sarah

The Roberts Fellowship
McWhirter, Samantha
Sklavounos, Alexandros

Walter C. Sumner Memorial Fellowship

Nemr, Carine
McWhirter, Samantha