UofT Home   Twitter
Text size: Text size: small (default)Text size: mediumText size: large
Other Campuses: UTM or UTSC
UofT WebMail

Search Chemistry website:   

Colloquium Schedule | Upcoming Events

Award Recipients

ChemClub Education Award

Sung, Molly

Michael J. Dignam Graduate Travel Award

Hasham, Minhal

Irene R. Miller Scholarship in Chemistry

Timm, Matthew

Graduate Student Endowment Fund

Alex Harrison Award in Environmental Analytical Mass Spectrometry

Zhou, Zilin 

Chem Club Graduate Scholarship

Dong, Yuchan 

David H. Farrar Graduate Scholarship in Chemistry

Friedman, Hava 

Jim Guillet Chemistry Graduate Scholarship

Liang, Qiuming 

McAllister, Bryony 

Ministry of the Environmental Graduate Scholarship

Schneider, Stephanie

NSERC Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada

Michael Smith Foreign Study Supplement

Chirag, Apte

Canada Graduate Scholarship Masters Supplement

Apte, Chirag
Hickman, Riley
Hrovat, David
Ross, Rachel

Postgraduate Scholarship Doctoral

Appavoo, Solomon
Arnett, Loryn
Cabral, Aaron
Chen, JoAnn
Ghoussoub, Mireille
Lam, Heather
Mills, Leo
Rana, Rahul
Rodriguez, Jose
Woloschuk, Ryan

Canada Graduate Scholarship Doctoral

Holownia, Aleksandra
Huang, Shuya
Larin, Egor
Morenz, Karen
Morrison, Zachary
Pahlavanlu, Paniz
Prince, Elisabeth
Proppe, Andrew
Timm, Matthew

Ontario Graduate Scholarships

Andrews, Ryan
Arnold, Amy - J. Warren Flanagan Fellowship
Chen, Jenise
Chen, JoAnn
Fu, Rui
Gherib, Rami
Green, Philippe
Imperiale, Christian
Khuu, Nancy
Kwan, Angela
Liu, Hanlin
Marchese, Austin
McDonald, Tyler
McWhirter, Samantha
Michel, Nick
Mirabi, Bijan
Panchuk, Jenny
Pao, Caroline
Raouf, Yasir
Satkouskas, Monika
Singh, Kamalpreet
Sklavounos, Alexandros
Tarasewicz, Anika
Taullaj, Fioralba
Torelli, Alexa
Tsui, Tsz Ho
Whyte, Andrew
Zayadi, Alexa

Ontario Student Opportunity Trust Fund

BASF Graduate Student Award
Khuu, Nancy

Dr. L. Bradley Pett Graduate Award in Biological Chemistry
Lu, Huixin

Edwin Walter Warren Graduate Student Award
Forman, Adam

John Bunting Graduate Prize in Chemistry
Rana, Rahul

Zeidan, Nicolas

Leslie Gladstone Cook Memorial Fellowship
Bodagh, Reta
Chojnacka, Maja
Humphrey, William

Merck Frosst Canada Inc. Chemistry Conference Award
Zeidan, Nicolas

Robert and Jean Hadgraft Graduate Fellowship in Chemistry
Hrdina, Amy
Wee, Gabriel


Queen Elizabeth II Graduate Scholarship in Science and Technology

Digital Specialty Chemicals Graduate Scholarship in Science and Technology

Bayne, Julia

Dina Gordon Malkin Graduate Scholarship in Science and Technology

Juliana, Seok

Edwin Walter and Margery Warren Graduate Scholarship in Science and Technology

Yuwei, Zhang
Ganesh, Hashwin 

F.E. Beamish Graduate Scholarship in Science and Technology

Zeidan, Nicolas 
Huh, Sungjoon

Martin Moskovits Graduate Scholarship in Science and Technology 

Djavani-Tabrizi, Iden 
Ho, Kuan

F.E. Beamish Prizes 

Chen, Jenise (Analytical Chemistry) 
Bamford, Karlee (Inorganic Chemistry Seminar) 
Tsui, Brian (Inorganic Chemistry Seminar) 
Besaw, Jessica (Physical Chemistry Seminar)